160 Acres Dryland Cropland Northeast of McLean, NE in Pierce County. This dryland farm is currently in all row crop production. The soils are predominately Moody silty clay, Nora silt loam, Nora silty clay, Thurman and Crofton-Nora Complex. FSA reports 154.30 acres cropland, 141 BPA PLC yield for corn, 42 BPA PLC yield for soybeans, 153.52 base acres. This farm is enrolled in ARC County. The fences have been removed from two sides of the property. This farm has excellent road access from the North side of the property and is close to major markets, has gently rolling topography and is located in a very aggressive farming community. This farm is a very clean, well-managed property, open for the 2025 growing season. Call Joe Aschoff 402-360-4435
160 Acres Dryland Cropland Northeast of McLean, Ne in Pierce County.
$1,880,000 or $11,750 per acre
Location:
From Hwy 81 & 20 junction, go North on Hwy 81, 3 miles to 868th Rd, go 1 mile West, the farm is on the South side of the road.
Legal:
NE 1/4 17-28N-1W Eastern Township
Taxes:
$4085.54 or $25.54 per acre